Privacy Policy

Privacy and personal information protection policy

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

By visiting or using the website of ACTIVITES SPORTIVES RUISSEAU NOIR INC. or quoted sometimes Club de tir Ruisseau Noir (url address: https://ruisseau-noir.ca/en/), you agree to our privacy policy and consent to the posted Terms and Conditions.

We are committed to complying with the legislative provisions set out in Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Collection of personal information

– First name
– Address
– Postal code
– Email address
– Telephone / fax number
– etc.

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website.

Information collected about you may include your name, company name, address, telephone number, email address, fax number, IP address, etc. We may also collect information about your use of the website, such as the date and time of your visits, the pages viewed, the documents retrieved, the type of browser used and all correspondence exchanged with us (mainly emails).

We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity


Your personal information is collected through a form, namely:

– Website registration form
– Order form

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

– Order tracking
– Information / Promotional offers
– Statistics
– Contact

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website, as follows:

– Comments
– Correspondence

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

– Information or for promotional offers
– Statistics
– Contact

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you a right of objection and withdrawal with respect to your personal information.
The right of objection is understood to be the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To be able to exercise these rights, you can:

Email : info@ruisseau-noir.ca

Access rights

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them.

This right will be exercised:

Courriel : info@ruisseau-noir.ca

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

– SSL protocol
– Access management
– authorized person
– Access management
– person concerned
– Computer backup
– Firewall

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Copyright

The entire content of this site (ruisseau-noir.ca) is protected by copyright. You may print and download portions of the material in the various areas of the website for your personal use only. Any other copying, redistribution, retransmission or publication of any downloaded material is strictly prohibited without the express written permission of the owner of the site.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The Ruisseau Noir Shooting Club is committed to ensuring that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the site Ruisseau-noir.ca , comply with the general data protection regulation (GDPR). Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimization) and indicates in particular:

    • what are the objectives of collecting this data,
    • if these data are mandatory or optional for the management of your request,
    • who will have access to it (only Ruisseau Noir Inc. in principle, unless specified in the form when transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your request),

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on Ruisseau-noir.ca are processed according to secure protocols and allow the Ruisseau Noir Shooting Club to manage the requests received in its computer applications.

For any information or exercise of your Data Protection Rights on the processing of personal data managed by the Ruisseau Noir Shooting Club, you can contact the Ruisseau Noir Shooting Club and possibly its Data Protection Officer (DPO), if distinguished.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

The Ruisseau-noir.ca website uses Google Analytics, a web audience measurement tool.

Using cookies, Google Analytics collects information about your browsing on this site, which is stored on servers located, in particular, in the United States. Google may disclose this information to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or when these third parties process the data on its behalf.

The information collected by the tool is, for example, the pages you visit, the date, time, duration and frequency of your visits and the links you click. The type of operating system on your computer as well as the language used, the name of your Internet service provider and your geographic location (region) are also part of the information collected. Your IP address is also collected, but it is anonymized (truncated) to ensure the confidentiality of your information. The anonymization of an IP address prevents an Internet user from being identified by it.

Google only uses the information collected to produce statistics and reports on navigation on this site, which allows the government to improve its electronic delivery of services. Google will not, under any circumstances, link the information collected on this site with any other data it keeps.

If you wish, you can prevent Google from recording your browsing information by installing, on your computer, Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on This link will open in a new window .

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our site contains hyperlinks to other relevant sites. Please note that our privacy policy no longer applies when you click on these links.

If you have any comments or questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

All rights reserved to the Ruisseau Noir Shooting Club.

Version adopted or updated as of: April 1, 2021

Conditions of use of the Club de Tir Ruisseau Noir Facebook page


The Ruisseau Noir Tir Club’s Facebook page aims to provide a space for friends of the Ruisseau Noir Tir Club to discuss the activities of the Ruisseau Noir Tir Club. This page is for you and we encourage you to post your comments, links, photos, videos. Comments, visuals, videos or any other type of material published on the site by users do not necessarily represent the point of view or the official position of the Club de Tir Ruisseau Noir. du Club de Tir Ruisseau Noir does not guarantee the accuracy of the content on this site and is not responsible for any use that may be made of the content on this Facebook page.

As a user of this page, you are responsible for the content you upload to it. All users must comply with the Facebook terms of use and those of the Club de Tir Ruisseau Noir Facebook page. Users should not post content :

      • defaming, harassing, threatening or fraudulent;
      • which violates the rights of others such as the right to privacy;
      • which is against the law;
      • which infringes the intellectual property rights of others;
      • which is indecent, obscene or pornographic;
      • which aims to damage other people’s computer hardware or to spread viruses or contaminate files.

The Ruisseau Noir Tir Club reserves the right to remove any content that does not respect these conditions.

If you publish confidential information on this page, you assume full risk and the Club de Tir Ruisseau Noir cannot be held responsible for breach of confidentiality since the Facebook page is accessible to all friends of the Club de Tir Ruisseau Noir.

By posting content on this page, you agree to these terms of use. If you do not agree to the terms of use, do not post any content on this page.

The Ruisseau Noir Shooting Club is proud to be accredited by the Sûreté du Québec (SQ).

The club is also a member of the Fédération Québécoise de Tir (FQTir), The National Firearms Association (NFA), as well as The Canadian Coalition for Firearm Rights (THE CCFR).

Fier membre

For fun or competition,
sport shooting is a discipline open to all.

Winter hours (January-February)

Shooting ranges : Monday to Thursday by reservation 514-497-2719
Friday to Sunday from 8:00 a.m. to darkness
Administration : Friday to Sunday from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

* Additional days from Monday to Thursday may be added depending on various factors: the schedule is shared via the newsletter every week.

Newsletter Subscription

Subscribe to receive news and special offers from Club Ruisseau Noir









Copyright © 2022 Club de tir Ruisseau Noir. All rights reserved.

Web design by iWebContact. Web, Marketing and Communication Agency Powered by WP Support et Maintenance. WordPress Support & Maintenance

Copyright © 2022 Club de tir Ruisseau Noir. Tous droits réservés.

Création web iWebContact. Agence Web, Marketing et Communication Propulsé par WP Support et Maintenance. Support et Maintenance WordPress